September 29th, 2001

Beatles

42

Yay!!!!!!!

I've got 42 who I'm "Friend of"..

42!!!

THE answer.. to the Ultimate Question.. Wow!!!

Hmm.. if you don't know what the heck I'm talking about here.. well.. I guess you're clueless about one of the best books ever written..
Even if I actually prefers his: The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul (Giggles.. you should read that one, if you haven't already.. my book suggestion!!)
Beatles

Well.. since everybody else seems to be doing it.. LOL

Yeah.. I, the puppet of flock..

Number of people on my LJ friends list: 55 listed, but then, some of them are communities.. (6)
Whom I've met in person: 1
Whom I've met in person more than once: 0
Whose house I've been to: 1
Whose precise geographic location I know offhand: 9
Whose first names I know offhand: 16
Whose full names I know offhand: 5
Whom I've followed/been in touch with for more than three years: 0.
Who live outside my country: list in total, or?? 42 1/2
Whose journals I consider myself addicted to: I read all of them, but whose I really, really would miss if they weren't there: (kinda tricky, because some post only every other week or something, when I'm really happy to "see" them again). 12
Whom I've lived with: 0
Whose ex I slept with: 0
Whom I'd do: 3
Whom I've done: 0