Thom' Luka (luka91) wrote,
Thom' Luka
luka91

This journal has been placed in memorial status. New entries cannot be posted to it.

Well.. some questions are mine, after all.. :P

Survey/Quiz created by anniz :)

1. Left or right?
Right handed. Left when it comes to politics. Prefer walking on the left side of someone..

2. Silver or gold?

Gold.. even if I'm not that hot about it.. kinda prefer brass (colour)

3. Coke or Pepsi?
Pepsi is my choice, for sure..

4. Day or night?
I love nights.. it's so relaxed and "comfy"

5. Long hair or short hair?
I prefer to have it long myself.. I'm not that hot about it, as such.. in women tho.. not really long, at least..

6. Baseball or American football?
Baseball!!!

7. Water or alcohol?
none of them, really.. but.. i don't mind drinking alcohol.. wine with dinner.. or a couple of beers etc, when going out.. Not as if I would say I'd take water instead (unless I'd be driving).

8. Smoker or non-smoker?
Smoking, even if I'm working towards the other..

9. Dog or cat?
Cat!

10. Pale or tanned?
Delicate pale skin.. love that..

11. McDonalds or Burger King? I suggested this, I think..
Burger King.. At least their burgers are juicy.. not some dry, tasteless excuse..

12. Bra or braless?
Not that I care that much about it.. Sure.. it's nice if women goes around bra-less, but.. well.. it's nice to take them off too..

13. Laptop or desktop?
Desktop.. Cheaper, and more power.. and when I'm out doing stuff.. I'm doing stuff.. don't have patience etc, to sit down and use a computer..

14. Pie or cake?
Cake

15. Beauty or personality?
Personality, but it's a bonus if that personality comes in a nicely wrapped box..

16. Nice or comfortable clothes?
depends.. at home I don't like clothes, not much anyway, at all.. and then, what I wear, should be comfy..
At the same time.. when I go out etc.. I do think about it.. and try wearing something that looks somewhat ok..

17. Movies or theater?
Movies! I do love theater, but rarely see it.. I'd love to see more dance/ballet..

18. Paper or plastic (bags)?
I love fancy bags.. whatever.. I love those see-through plastic ones with a great logo on... I did love the plastic bag I got at Harrod's with a "rope" you could close it with.. but generally, I prefer paper.. so I have to say paper..

19. Chocolate or Vanilla?
Vanilla I guess.. Even if I do prefer chocolate ice-cream before vanilla etc..

20. Wine or beer?
Depends.. but... beer when out.. wine for dinner..

21. Pen or pencil?
Fountain pens.. nothing else if I have my choise..

22. Red or blue?
Red! Dunno.. just don't like blue.. except if you mix in some red, and lots of white, and get violet..

23. Star Wars or Star Trek? I suggested this one..
Star Wars!!!

24. Hairbrush or comb?
Comb, but a huge one..

25. Make-up or natural?
Depends.. natural do look a touch pale.. but.. most sucks at putting up make-up properly.. a nicely done make-up do look great.. but.. it should be "natural".. I do have to put on make-up on a lot of the models, because of the lights when photographing..

26. DVD or VHS?
That's a stupid choice.. Of course DVD..
(I suggested a question.. Movies or DVD, thinking that.. sure.. movies are the best with the big screen etc, but.. it's kinda nice being home and see it too..)

27. Sneakers or nice shoes?
Comfortable shoes that look good

28. Thriller or drama?
A great, emotional drama..

29. Sex or love?
Love always comes first.. and I'd say sex should be a way of showing love..

30. Sport or art? Suggested this..
Both can be entertaining to watch, but at least with art, there's a chance it's enlightning..

31. Winter or summer?
I do love the beuaty of winter.. the thoughts of sitting inside under a blanket, close together with someone dear.. drinking hot chocolat.. when it's dark and cold outside.. only some lit candles.. maybe seeing a nice, romantic movie..
Still.. it's darn comfy and nice and easy to live in the summer..

32. Monsters Inc. or Shrek? another one I suggested
Shrek.. Was really disappointed with Monsters, Inc.. Sure.. it's gonna last longer than Shrek, since it's more eternal, but.. still.. it wasn't that great..
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments